Monthly Archives: April 2013

WEST HILLS NORTH / APRIL 7, 2013

RESULTS:  WEST HILLS NORTH / APRIL  7, 2013

Green Course:  Two controls were misplaced and one was questionable. We will post times for the Green Course participants but they are by no means accurate. Competitors spent varying amounts of time looking for controls that were not there.

White Course / 1.4 miles
1-   Jen Diamond / Ed Imberman                                            1:19:00
2-    Mehtas Family                                                                 1:22:00
3-   Jeff & Julia Zeh                                                                    58:00
4-   Tresfer / Taufman    [no punch card]                                1:05:48
5-   Troop 272 / Scouts  [no punch card]                                2:03:20

Yellow Course / 2.25 miles
1-   Felix Hafen                                                                           50:00
2-   Torns                                                                                 1:13:44
3-   Koch Family                                                                       1:15:00
4-   Alan Augustine                                                                   1:22:00
5-   Jeff & Rhonda                                                                    1:27:00
6-   Bob & Andrew Lohsen                                                        1:27:14
7-   Iron Panda                                                                          1:37:05
8-   Erez & Terry                                                                        1:38:00
9-  Jeff & Julia Zeh                                                                     1:40:23
10-  GC Puffins                                                                            1:51:00
11-  Richard Golden                                                                    1:53:00
12-  Jim & Gayl Kiesling                                                               1:57:00
13-  MHZ                                                                                      1:58:00
14-  Charles & Stacey                                                                 2:01:50
15-  Team IOWA                                                                          2:11:00
16-  Shaun & Brianna + 3 dogs                                                   2:46:00
17-  Michael F. Hayes / Scouts  [no punch card]                          2:07:20

Orange Course  3.1 miles / 4.9k
1-   Tom & Cat                                                                             2:23:00
2-   Departure Control                                                                 2:50:00
3-   Mike Baden                                                                           3:00:00
4-   George Seifert                                                                      3:31:00
5-   Marilyn & Carolyn                                                                 3:42:00
6-   Ken & Glen Mahoney                                         Had To Leave Early
7-   KJC /Troop 272                                                         No Punch Card

Green Course  /  6.1k
1-   Stefan Slutsky                                                          1:32:00
2-   Ramiro Campos                                                       2:22:00
3-   Eric Bressler                                                            2:56:00
4-   Kevin McMullen                                                        3:24:39
5-   Phillip & Susan                                                           DNF