Featured post

2018 SPRING SCHEDULE

LONG ISLAND ORIENTEERING CLUB
2018 SPRING SCHEDULE

Registration:  11 A.M until 1 P.M. /  Courses close at 3:30
Meet Fees:  $10 non members / $5 members
Each additional member per group: $1.   Additional maps $2 each.
Membership: $15 Annually – Scroll down for contact information.

PRINT THE WAIVER !

2018 SPRING SCHEDULE

WINTER CLUB MEETING
JANUARY 19, 2018 / 7p.m.
BERTUCCI’S RESTAURANT
Everyone welcome for some pizza & pop.

LIOC picks up the tab.

 


SCROLL DOWN FOR MEET RESULTS

MEET RESULTS: CAUMSETT / NOVEMBER 12, 2017
138 Participants / 44 Starts

WHITE COURSE     2.7 Miles / 10 Controls
1-     Team Unicorns                                               0:46:05
2-     Lanes                                                                 0:58:58
3-     Team Gryf                                                        0:59:20
4-     JJG Troop 214                                                  1:03:00
5-     Greys Troop 214                                             1:08:10
6-     Thin Mints                                                       1:08:34
7-     Bob                                                                    1:10:00
8-     Border Patrol 214                                          1:13:45
9-     Cold                                                                   1:14:57
10-     Thick As A Brick                                             1:16:10
11-     Savage Pandas  / Troop 888                        1:16:57
12-     NHC / Brian                                                     1:17:50
13-     Beginners                                                         1:20:57
14-     Eagles /   Troop 214                                        1:20:48
15-     Vipers / Troop 888 – Dominic                       1:21:04
16-     Alan & Maria                                                    1:21:45
17-     Cardinals / Troop 214                                    1:23:15
18-     The Martinez Family                                      1:23:35
19-     Team Ace                                                           1:24:00
20-     Team Jace Trek                                                1:24:10
21-     Jeromy                                                                1:30:42
22-     Dmitry Shevchenko                                        1:35:32
23-     Puga                                                                    1:37:45
24-     Blank                                                                   1:38:05
25-     Double Peace                                                    1:38:27
26-     Wildflowers                                                       1:39:05
27-     Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse            1:41:15
28-     The Bikers                                                          1:58:12
29-     Seekers / Asher Rosenberg                           1:59:07
30-     Lilou & Pilar                                                       2:14:55
31-     Richard Harris                                                  2:17:52

YELLOW COURSE    4.0 Miles / 13 Controls
1-     Jeff & Cait                                                             2:07:48
2-     H2                                                                           2:13:50
3-     Marilyn & Bob                                                     2:17:40
4-     Terri                                                                       2:41:54
5-     Lyudmila Slobodskaya                                     2:46:47
6-     Lori & Chris                                                         2:49:45
7-     Matt Greene                                                       2:51:00
8-     D & B                                                                     3:00:12
9-     Jim Kiesling                                                          3:15:26
10-     Team IOWA                                                       3:39:17

11-     The Rebecca Express                                  7 controls

GREEN COURSE    8.3k / 17 Controls
1-     Christopher Morrissey                                  2:00:21
2-     Tom & Cat                                                         2:53:05

SCORE-O / 37 Controls
Place     Name                                    Points            Penalty        Net Points    # Of Controls       Time
1-   Team Gears                                  703                ——–              703                     37              2:56:25
  2-   Roy Jeker & Dave Kliphon        703                ——–              703                     37              2:58:40
  3-   Aleksandr Rozenberg                 664                ——–              664                    35
  4-   Maxim & Dmitry Lavrov            591                   (6)                 585                    29
  5-   Shari Hymes                                 567                 ——–              567                    29
  6-   Eric Bressler                                 561                   (6)                 555                    29
  7-   David Lloyd                                  509                   (4)                 505                     24
  8-   Artem Lavrov &
               Diana Serebryanik               412                 (12)                400                     19
  9-   Frank Yost                                     379                ——–               379                   18
10-   Lurii Shepelov                              337                ——–               337                   19
11-   Mike Baden                                  411                 (116)               295                   20
12-   Seifert – Upson                             281                 ——–              281                   20
13-   Team Susha                                 223                   (14)                209                   17
14-   John Moran                                  196                ——–               196                   13
15-   Bette & Linda                             148                 ——–                148                   15               

 

MEET RESULTS:  STILLWELL WOODS / OCTOBER 15, 2917

158 Participants / 68 Starts

WHITE COURSE / 1.24 Miles / 10 Controls
1-     EST / JROTC                                                          0:21:31
2-     Team M                                                                0:24:29
3-     The Magnetic Nicks                                          0:24:37
4-     Phoenix Patrol                                                   0:26:00
5-     Daniel Nudelman                                              0:29:15
6-     Pink / JROTC                                                        0:30:26
7-     Border Patrol / Troop 214                               0:31:00
8-     The Biggest Group / JROTC                             0:32:32
9-     Cardinal Patrol / Troop 214                            0:34:04
10-     Pocado Team                                                     0:38:03
11-     Lenny                                                                   0:38:18
12-     Steven Casquarelli                                           0:38:40
13-     Karen & Sarah Walker                                    0:40:40
14-     Colleen Forbes                                                  0:42:00
15-     Titan / Yonifer Tiburcio                                  0:42:45
16-     The Cats                                                              0:43:00
17-     Dragons / JROTC                                               0:45:39
18-     The Five Stars / JROTC                                    0:50:03
19-     Purple Papa’s / JROTC                                     0:50:27
20-     Double Peace                                                    0:52:20
21-     Foxtrot / JROTC                                                0:55:20
22-     Mark Portuese                                                 0:56:42
23-     Lilou Libman                                                    0:57:33
24-     White / Papa’s Fritas                                      1:02:41
25-     Stonehill                                                            1:11:10
26-     Barbara Davis                                                  ———-

YELLOW COURSE     2.0 miles / 12 controls
1-     Marilyn                                                              1:03:30
2-     Happy Team                                                     1:05:10
3-     Vlad Mukhin                                                     1:06:00
4-     Chris & Lori                                                       1:16:30
5-     Gary Koster                                                       1:21:40
6-     Anatoly Goreshnik                                          1:23:35
7-     The Last Group                                                 1:27:10
8-     Portuese                                                             1:27:30
9-     Hat Patrol 4                                                        1:31:19
10-     Mulloo                                                                 1:34:00
11-     Daniel Nudelman                                             1:37:57
12-     Girl Scout Troop 3570                                      1:43:05
13-     Team Susha                                                        1:45:00
14-     Bob/Toni/ Victoria/Andrew Lohsen             1:46:10
15-     Team IOWA                                                         1:48:37
16-     A & M                                                                    1:59:00
17-     Tanya Galye                                                        1:59:00
18-     Grisha Rozhkov                                                  2:03:25
19-     Sonfield                                                                2:14:00
20-     Team Rebecca                                                    2:24:00
21-     Rich Mohrs                                                          2:32:00
22-     Greene Bean Team                                           2:32:26
23-     Bette & Linda                                                     3:30:26
24-     The Cats                                                         8 controls
25-     Bercumber                                                    —————
26-     Wall Power                                                    —————

ORANGE COURSE   3.0 miles / 17 controls
1-     Mikhail Kogan                                                    2:01:37
2-     Nir Cohen                                                            2:03:45
3-     Upson / Seifert                                           12 controls
4-     Jim Kiesling                                                   8 controls
5-     Lost Boys                                                           ————
6-     Tom Crocker                                                     ————
7-     Taly Gera                                                           ————
8-     Mike Baden                                    Withdrew – Injury

GREEN COURSE     6.3k / 21 controls
1-     Denis Rozhkov                                                  1:23:20
2-     Chris Morrissey                                                2:03:50
3-     Misha Libman                                                   2:08:32
4-     Marina Achkinazi                                            2:16:05
5-     Aleksandr Rozenber                                       2:25:00
6-     Eric Bressler                                                      2:59:00
7-     Dave & Judy Lloyd                                           3:09:25
8-     Frank Yost                                                 16 controls

MEET RESULTS:  NISSEQUOGUE / SEPT. 24, 2017

Unlike our last two spring meets, the weather was unusually hot but that didn’t seem to effect the participants. Finish times were excellent. Along with the 91 entries we had John Hanc and a photographer from Newsday doing a story that will be in the October 8 issue. Look for it.

WHITE COURSE    1.4 miles / 10 controls
1-  Troop 214 / Patrol 1                                          0:33:26
2-  Troop 214 / Patrol 3                                          0:34:00
3-  Troop 214 / Patrol 2                                          0:37:46
4-  White Unicorns                                                  0:48:00
5-  Zhanna                                                                 0:50:20
6-  Kim Barry                                                            1:13:00
7-  Deb & Yan Mogilyansky                                   1:30:00
8-  Kieran Woram                                                    1:31:20
9-  Bette & Linda                                                      1:40:00
10-  Anthony Davi                                                        ——

YELLOW COURSE   2.1 miles / 13 controls
1-  Brice Slutsky                                                       0:37:00
2-  Troop 214 / MG Train                                        0:47:20
3-  Team Tagger                                                       0:50:30
4-  Bob/Toni/Victoria & Andrew Lohsen           0:52:00
5-  Corcoran Family                                                0:57:20
6-  Robert Roberson                                               1:00:00
7-  Oscar – Why Today!                                           1:13:39
8-  Debra Novack & Robert Viagas                     1:25:48
9-  Alan Augustine                                                  1:26:00
10-  Team IOWA                                                         1:32:00
11-  Dmitry Shevchenko                                         1:36:40
12-  Team Susha                                                        1:41:00

ORANGE COURSE   2.0 miles / 16 controls
1-  Frank Yost                                                          1:19:00
2-  Matt Greene                                                      1:20:48
3-  Lyudmila Slobodskaya                                   1:35:40
4-  Mark Van Loon                                                 1:36:30
5-  Seifert / Upson                                                  2:14:00
6-  Svetlana Sunden                                              2:15:00
7-  Red Dragons                                                      2:33:45

BROWN COURSE   3.7k / 17 controls
1-  Stefan Slutsky                                                   0:34:06
2-  Misha Leder                                                       0:40:40
3-  Iurii Shepelev                                                    0:55:00
4-  Roy Jeker                                                            1:05:00
5-  Eric Bressler                                                      1:39:00
6-  Mike Baden                                                       1:53:00
7-  Ed Hicks                                                                ——

 

– ALL MEETS: REGISTRATION STARTS @ 11  A.M. ENDS AT 1 P.M.

-ALL COURSES CLOSE AT 3:30 SHARP

-SCOUT LEADERS AND GROUP LEADERS: Please give us a heads up if you are
bringing a group –  and how many so we can have enough pre-printed course maps.

CONTACT INFORMATION / QUESTIONS:

John Pekarik    631-567-5063 / ja171@aol.com
Glen Malings:  glenmal@aol.com

 TO BECOME A MEMBER OF LIOC
SEND A CHECK IN THE AMOUNT OF $15.00 TO:
Glen Malings

14 Winthrop Ave.
Syosset, NY 11791

Please print out and mail in our membership
application which you download here .

 

 

Oct. 19, 2013: West Hills SOUTH

West Hills SOUTH:   RESULTS October 19,  2013

Once again excellent courses designed by Chris Morrissey, tested everyone’s abilities. Technically challenging, leaves on the trails, and a busy trail network on the White & Yellow, required participants to have to really focus on their orienteering skills.

The Orange, brown & Green courses perhaps intimidated some of our competitors leaving the Yellow course with the most entries, almost as many as all other courses combined.

Kudos to two new members of the orienteering community, Barclay Jones [Yellow & Orange], and Jonathan Roth [White & Yellow], both first timers , having excellent times on their courses.

WHITE COURSE
1.4 Miles / 10 Controls
1-     Kevin  McMullen                                    0:44:56
2-     Jonathan Rotta                                       0:53:30
3-     Bailey                                                    1:15:00
4-     Kuron                                                    1:18:28
5-     Jane Hayden              [8 Controls]         1:57:00

YELLOW COURSE2.1 Miles / 13 Controls
1-     Jonathan Rotta                                      1:09:50
2-     Kevin McMullen                                     1:20:20
3-     Jim/Nancy/Stephen Laun                      1:21:00
4-     Bob & Andrew Lohsen                          1:26:40
5-     Team Toltepec                                      1:28:00
6-     Barclay Jones                                       1:28:25
7-     Geckos                                                 1:31:50
8-     Out Of Control                                      1:34:00
9-     Fein Duo                                               1:39:23
10-     Susan & Marilyn                                    1:42:36
11-     Jeff & Julia Zeh                                      1:57:34
12-     Team IOWA                                           2:06:00
13-     Susha                                                    2:07:50
14-     Pack 7                                                   2:13:00
15-     Richard Golden                                     2:59:00

ORANGE COURSE
2.3 Miles [3.7k] / 15 Controls
1-     Mary Montana                                       1:35:10
2-     Barclay Jones                                        1:50:00
3-     Paul & Kathy Abdis                                1:50:44
4-     George Seifert                                       2:31:00
5-     Rob Meyerson                                       2:54:05
6-     Kevin McMullen           [7 Controls]         1:38:17

BROWN COURSE
4k / 14 Controls
1-     Ken Mahoney                      Had To Leave Early

GREEN COURSE
6.0k / 18 Controls
1-     Ramiro Campos                                      2:45:20
2-     Eric Bressler                                           3:01:00
3-     Patricia Contraras                                   3:02:20
4-     James Kiesling    [11 Controls]                2:54:05
5-     Gary Fortcher     [8 Controls]                  2:50:

Caumsett: November 17, 2013

RESULTS: CAUMSETT / NOVEMBER  17, 2013
249 PARTICIPANTS / 55 STARTS
WHITE COURSE:  2.1 miles / 10 Controls
1-        Joseph Howell                                            0:46:00
2-        Vaughan Family                                          0:50:00
3-        “Which Way To The Parking Lot”              0:51:40
4-        R & R                                                            0:56:00
5-       Troop 174                                                     0:55:00
6-       Brian Kennedy                                             0:58:09
7-       Troop 776 / Jets                                           1:02:00
8-       Troop 776 / Grizzlies                                    1:04:00
9-       Vans Team                                                   1:06:00
10-     John & Glen  [SON]                                    1:08:00
11-     Troop 776 / Blackhawks                            1:08:00
12-     Troop 776 / Real Steel                                1:08:00
13-     Bailey                                                          1:08:40
14-     Pack 776 / Flaming Chickens                    1:10:00
15-     Pack 776 / Teen Wolf                                  1:12:00
16-     ROTC Group #1                                          1:12:00
17-     Harry & The Potters                                   1:19:02
18-     Pack 776 / Minescouts                               1:19:00
19-     Pack 776 / Arrow                                        1:21:00
20-     Phoenix Patrol                                            1:24:00
21-     C & P                                                            1:36:00

 YELLOW COURSE
2.7 Miles / 14 Controls

1-       Troop 125 / Senior Patrol                           0:43:14
2-       Sue & Bob Roberson
Olympic Lodge 235  [SON]                  0:55:26
3-       Roy   [SON]                                                  0:57:45
4-       Kristine   [SON]                                            1:05:00
5-       Wendy & Skye                                              1:12:40
6-       Team Toltepec                                              1:18:50
7-       Zeh Family                                                    1:19:00
8-       Brian Kennedy                                              1:20:00
9-       M-N-H                                                             1:27:45
10-     Wolf & Albert                                                 1:30:30
11-     Susha                                                             1:46:00
12-     Team IOWA                                                    1:48:30
13-     Cougars   [SON]                                            1:50:50
14-     Troop 125 / Coyotes                                      1:55:00
15-     Viking Women / Linda ? [SON]                     2:33:00
16-     2 Girls   [SON]                                                   DNF

ORANGE COURSE
2.4 miles [3.8k]  /  11 Controls
1-     A & H                                                       0:47:10
2-     Glen Mahoney                                        0:58:10
3-     Swiss Miss                                             1:07:00
4-     Lost In Thought                                     1:11:30
5-     James Kiesling                                       1:25:00

BROWN COURSE
4.1k / 11 Controls
1-     George Seifert                                  1:48:00
2-     Mike Baden                                       1:49:00
3-     Tom & Cat                                          2:07:30
4-     Kevin Recupero                                2:12:00
5-     Max Haffen                                        2:15:45

GREEN COURSE
6.1k / 16 Controls
1-       Carl Thelemann                               1:27:30
2-     Roy Jeker                                           1:48:10
3-     Chris Morrissey                                 1:54:10
4-     Eric Bressler                                      2:07:00
5-     Patty & Evan                                      2:19:00
6-     Lloyd & Perry                                     2:19:50
7-     Ramiro Campos                                 2:29:00
8-     Gary Fortcher                                     3:04:14

AVALON JUNE 9, 2013 Event Results

RESULTS: AVALON / JUNE 9, 2013

72 PARTICIPANTS / 32 STARTS

WHITE COURSE     1.5 miles / 10 Controls

1-     James Kiesling [& Lara]                       0:49:00
2-     Gary & Ben Woo                                  1:04:25
3-    Thomas – John Dugan                          1:06:00
4-     Bailey                                                   1:12:00
5-     TJ 2                                                      1:12:58
6-     Team Stewart / Troop 106                    1:27:40
7-     Troop 360                                             1:32:02
8-     Bill Horan                                              1:11:06
9 –    Multiples #1                                          1:35:15
10-   Multiples #2                                          1:35:15

YELLOW COURSE      1.9miles / 12 controls

1-     Kevin McMullen                                    0:53:56
2-     Troop 272 / KR                                     1:08:45
3-     Troop 272 / CK                                     1:25:38
4-     Gary & Kathleen                                   1:25:50
5-     A Fine Foursome                                  1:47:50
6-     Richard Golden                                     1:48:33
7-     Team Zeh-To                                         1:51:29
8-     Team IOWA                                           1:59:57

ORANGE COURSE       1.9miles / 16 controls

1-     Greene Bean Team                               2:05:10
2-     Mike Baden                                           2:16:10
3-     Susan & Bob                                         2:35:49
4-     JP & GP                                                2:46:55
5-     Stacey & Cholly                                    3:19:00

BROWN COURSE    3.8k / 17 controls

1-     Andrey Grechko                                    1:02:18
2-     Chris Morrissey                                     1:20:00
3-     Glen & Ken Mahoney                            1:40:00
4-     Ramiro Campos                                    2:02:30
5-     Kevin McMullen                                     2:03:15
6-     Patty & Taury                                         2:06:14
7-     Tom & Cat                                              2:23:48
8-     ***Matt Greene   [12 controls]               2:42:00
9-     George Seifert                                      3:17:32
****   Matt stopped along the way to pick up signs and
other stuff that helped us save time at the end of
the day – thanks Matt.

SCOUT LEADERS AND GROUP LEADERS: Please give us a heads up if you are
bringing a group –  and how many so we can have enough pre-printed course maps.

RESULTS:   MUTTONTOWN / APRIL 28, 2013
WHITE COURSE  1.7 miles / 10 Contorls
1-    Kevin McMullen                                                             0:21:00
2-    Kilo Sierra [Kyle & Stacey]                                            0:22:00
3-    Canon  [JP, Nick, Brian & Yumel]                                  0:25:00
4-    TFN [Liam, Amourik, Malik & Kevin]                               0:28:00
5-    Troop 170  [Michael, Tom, & Robert]                             0:30:00
6-    Alpha Sierra  [Ethan, Shamir, Bradley & Dijon               0:35:00
7-    Jawns Of All Gawdesses [Alyssa, Tany, Avierero & A?] 0:42:00
8-    Gary & Van                                                                    0:44:00
9-    G Squad #7                                                                   1:09:00
10-  ECKK [Elizabeth, Catherine, Kenya & Kiara]                 1:13:00
11-  Dragons Den                                                                 1:13:00
12-  Black Sisters [Jadanna, Kayla, Briyanna & Maya]          1:33:00

YELLOW COURSE  3.1 miles / 13 Controls
1-    Bob & Andrew Lohsen                                                    1:16:00
2-    Greustad                                                                        1:26:00
3-    Gary & Van                                                                     1:27:00
4-    Black Eyed Susan’s                                                        1:33:00
5-    MH2                                                                                1:51:00
6-    Iron Panda                                                                      1:56:00
7-    Horse Course                                                                  1:58:00
8-    Doug & Susan Rebecca                                                  2:29:00
9-    Team IOWA                                                                     2:47:00

RED COURSE   5.7k / 16 Controls
1-    Chris Morrissey                                                                 1:40:00
2-    Felix Hafen                                                                        1:57:00
3-    Ramiro Campos                                                                 2:15:00
4-   Kevin McMullen                                                                   2:41:00
5-   Tom & Cat                                                                           2:44:00
6-   Evan & Patty                                                                       2:52:00
7-   Steve Russell Boerner                                                        3:12:00
8-   JP & GP                                                                              3:38:00
9-   JoMarie Fecci                                                                      4:28:00

SCORE-O                             [points]  [penalty]  [net points]   [# of controls]
1-  Glen & Ken Mahoney         703         —-           703                   37
2-  David Lloyd                        646          22           624                   31
3-  GC Puffins                         505          —-           505                  27
4-  Koch Family                       397          10            387                  22
5-  Mike Baden                       268          102          166                   21
6-  Upson & Seifert                 221           62           159                   20

WEST HILLS NORTH / APRIL 7, 2013

RESULTS:  WEST HILLS NORTH / APRIL  7, 2013

Green Course:  Two controls were misplaced and one was questionable. We will post times for the Green Course participants but they are by no means accurate. Competitors spent varying amounts of time looking for controls that were not there.

White Course / 1.4 miles
1-   Jen Diamond / Ed Imberman                                            1:19:00
2-    Mehtas Family                                                                 1:22:00
3-   Jeff & Julia Zeh                                                                    58:00
4-   Tresfer / Taufman    [no punch card]                                1:05:48
5-   Troop 272 / Scouts  [no punch card]                                2:03:20

Yellow Course / 2.25 miles
1-   Felix Hafen                                                                           50:00
2-   Torns                                                                                 1:13:44
3-   Koch Family                                                                       1:15:00
4-   Alan Augustine                                                                   1:22:00
5-   Jeff & Rhonda                                                                    1:27:00
6-   Bob & Andrew Lohsen                                                        1:27:14
7-   Iron Panda                                                                          1:37:05
8-   Erez & Terry                                                                        1:38:00
9-  Jeff & Julia Zeh                                                                     1:40:23
10-  GC Puffins                                                                            1:51:00
11-  Richard Golden                                                                    1:53:00
12-  Jim & Gayl Kiesling                                                               1:57:00
13-  MHZ                                                                                      1:58:00
14-  Charles & Stacey                                                                 2:01:50
15-  Team IOWA                                                                          2:11:00
16-  Shaun & Brianna + 3 dogs                                                   2:46:00
17-  Michael F. Hayes / Scouts  [no punch card]                          2:07:20

Orange Course  3.1 miles / 4.9k
1-   Tom & Cat                                                                             2:23:00
2-   Departure Control                                                                 2:50:00
3-   Mike Baden                                                                           3:00:00
4-   George Seifert                                                                      3:31:00
5-   Marilyn & Carolyn                                                                 3:42:00
6-   Ken & Glen Mahoney                                         Had To Leave Early
7-   KJC /Troop 272                                                         No Punch Card

Green Course  /  6.1k
1-   Stefan Slutsky                                                          1:32:00
2-   Ramiro Campos                                                       2:22:00
3-   Eric Bressler                                                            2:56:00
4-   Kevin McMullen                                                        3:24:39
5-   Phillip & Susan                                                           DNF

Caumsett Sept 16 2012

84 Participants / 35 Starts

WHITE COURSE    1.9 Miles / 12 Controls
1-     The Corcoran Family                                                   42:03
2-     Jay & Barb                                                                   50:25
3-     Charles Sharkey                                                        1:21:40
4-     Team Joey                                                                1:27:38

YELLOW COURSE     2.5 Miles / 14 Controls

1-     Troop 125 / Senior Patrol                                             35:33
2-     Kevin McMullen                                                         1:09:00
3-     Bob Lohsen                                                               1:15: 00
4-     Alan Augustine                                                          1:15:00
5-     125 Phoenix / Matthew, Mark,
James O’Connell                           1:19:31
6-     Iron Panda                                                                 1:23:19

  7-      Team Cleary                                                              1:31:17
8-     Blackie                                                                      1:34:22

  9-     Jomarie Fecci                                                           2:00:35
10-     Eagles                                                                        2:01:30
11-     Bailey                                                                         2:06:18
12-     Robert Sharkey [Collecting

  Controls While On The Course]                                3:43:00
13-     125 Wolf   [Josh Isaac]                                         9 Controls

Sue & Bob Roberson [ Mountain Bikes]      1:08:29

ORANGE COURSE         3.2 Miles [5.2k] / 14 Controls

1-     Stephen Blacklocks                                                 1:08:08
2-     Glen & Ken Mahoney                                               1:29:55
3-     Kevin McMullen                                                       1:44:49
4-     Middle Adventure                                                     2:00:24
5-     Bob & Tom Oggeri                                                   2:04:00
6-     Joe & Brenda                                                           2:34:20
7-     Troop 272 / Chris                                                     2:56:18
8-     Seifert & Upson                                                       2:58:03
9-     Everything Else                                                        3:07:00
10-     Susan & Doug                                                          3:29:00
11-     Jammers                                                                  3:29:00
12-     Tom Walters +4
[Hunter College]                                Lost Punch Card

GREEN COURSE         6.8k / 16 Controls

1-     Ramiro Campos                                                        1:47:55
2-     Carl Thelemann                                                        2:01:26
3-     Eric Bressler                                                            2:27:48
4-     David Lloyd                                                              3:09:00
5-     James Kiesling                                         Lost Punch Card
6-     Dennis Boyd                                                      10 Controls

Sunken Meadow – Oct 13 2012

38 Participants / 22 Starts

 

WHITE COURSE    1.9 miles / 12 Controls

1-  Charlie Rowan With Daughter & Stroller                             1:13:30

YELLOW COURSE       2.2 miles / 12 Controls

1-  Felix Hafen                                                                                 51:04
2-  Ed & Gab Koch                                                                          58:35
3-  Bob & Andrew Lohson                                                           1:09:44
4-  Departure Control                                                                  1:11:26
5-  Roberson & Meyerson Group                                               1:12:30
6-  Team IOWA                                                                              1:41:14
7-  Alan Augustine                                                                       1:41:23
8-  Richard Golden                                                                       1:53:33

ORANGE COURSE      4.4k / 2.75 miles     –        16 Controls

1-  George Seifert                                                                        1:55:57
2-  Paul & Kathy Abdis                                                               2:05:05
3-  Kevin McMullen                                                                     2:58:21
4-  G.C. Muffins                           10 Controls                             2:47:49
5-  James Kiesling                      9 Controls                              3:00:52

BROWN COURSE                4.1k / 12 Controls

1-  Dennis & Gail Boyd                                                                 2:57:19

GREEN COURSE                6.1k / 17 Controls

1-  Roy Jeker                                                                                1:41:33
2-  Mark Wheeler                                                                          1:57:18
3-  Glen & Ken Mahoney                                                             2:22:02
4-  David lloyd                                                                               2:40:53
5-  Tom & Cat                                                                                3:16:31


6-  Patty & Evan                                                                            3:30:27
7-  David Reisfield                                                           No Punch